105 Campbell Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Campbell Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $255,006, approximately $208 per square foot. 105 Campbell Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Vickers John R
Bought by
Parker Kirk A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,838
Outstanding Balance
$115,872
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Settles Kenneth J and Settles Shelley R
Bought by
Vickers John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,907
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Kordich Joan L
Bought by
Settles Kenneth J and Settles Shelley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,200
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Kirk A | $132,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Vickers John R | $139,900 | H & S Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Settles Kenneth J | $109,000 | Accu Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Kirk A | $134,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickers John R | $142,907 | |
| Previous Owner | Settles Kenneth J | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $151,546 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $147,275 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,641 | $142,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $117,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $113,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $112,232 | $26,799 | $85,433 |
| 2019 | $1,778 | $104,472 | $26,799 | $77,673 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $100,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,653 | $95,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $92,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $90,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $89,854 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map