105 Canterfield Rd Cary, NC 27513
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,570 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Canterfield Rd, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $519,893, approximately $269 per square foot. 105 Canterfield Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Weatherstone Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Hurley Raymond Vincent and Hurley Ann Walker
Bought by
Hurley Raymond Vincent and Hurley Ann Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Aust Betty Louise
Bought by
Hurley Raymond Vincent and Hurley Ann Walker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Hedberg Lois E
Bought by
Aust Betty Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Palmer Kelly J and Palmer Michael L
Bought by
Hedberg Lois E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Palmer Kelly J and Palmer Michael J
Bought by
Palmer Michael L and Palmer Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Raymond Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Raymond Vincent | $238,000 | Attorney | |
| Aust Betty Louise | -- | -- | |
| Hedberg Lois E | $160,000 | -- | |
| Palmer Michael L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $479,725 | $210,000 | $269,725 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $479,725 | $210,000 | $269,725 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $292,991 | $82,000 | $210,991 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $292,991 | $82,000 | $210,991 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $292,991 | $82,000 | $210,991 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $292,991 | $82,000 | $210,991 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $238,556 | $78,000 | $160,556 |
| 2018 | $2,416 | $238,556 | $78,000 | $160,556 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $238,556 | $78,000 | $160,556 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $238,556 | $78,000 | $160,556 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,218 | $82,000 | $132,218 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $214,218 | $82,000 | $132,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map