105 Carol Cir Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $563,890
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Carol Cir, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $515,445, approximately $240 per square foot. 105 Carol Cir is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Shawboro Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Pannell Thomas B
Bought by
Cole William K and Cole Kristie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,458
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$291,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Bought by
Pannell Thomas B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole William K | $279,000 | Attorney | |
| Pannell Thomas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole William K | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,165 | $306,500 | $59,400 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $2,165 | $306,500 | $59,400 | $247,100 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $306,500 | $59,400 | $247,100 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $306,500 | $59,400 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $223,200 | $46,500 | $176,700 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $223,200 | $46,500 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $223,200 | $46,500 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $223,200 | $46,500 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $223,200 | $46,500 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $1,185 | $223,200 | $46,500 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $223,200 | $46,500 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map