105 Catherine St Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $249,678 - $312,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Catherine St, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $290,170, approximately $113 per square foot. 105 Catherine St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Scotia Glenville Senior High School and Mekeel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Lawrence Linda
Bought by
Palsa John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Dehn Patricia
Bought by
Lawrence Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palsa John | $120,000 | -- | |
| Lawrence Linda | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $5,694 | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $50 | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $4,213 | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,700 | $16,400 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map