105 Cedar Ct Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,261 - $546,000
Studio
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cedar Ct, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $480,315, approximately $492 per square foot. 105 Cedar Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Webb 105 Cedar Court Llc
Bought by
Aft Jennifer L and Aft Larry N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Webb David and Webb Deborah
Bought by
Webb 105 Cedar Court Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Arrowood Ronald L
Bought by
Webb David and Webb Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aft Jennifer L | $315,000 | Attorney | |
| Webb 105 Cedar Court Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Webb David | $115,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,173 | $372,841 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,173 | $340,508 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $309,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $281,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $255,829 | $97,200 | $158,629 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $240,322 | $81,000 | $159,322 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $244,126 | $81,810 | $162,316 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $214,990 | $81,951 | $133,039 |
| 2017 | $3,924 | $205,464 | $76,590 | $128,874 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $177,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $159,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,093 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map