105 Center St Oneonta, NY 13820
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Center St, Oneonta, NY 13820 and is currently estimated at $257,800, approximately $158 per square foot. 105 Center St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Oneonta Senior High School and Oneonta Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Koutnik Gary and Koutnik D S
Bought by
Koutnik Ft and Koutnik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Miglietta John
Bought by
Koutnik Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koutnik Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Koutnik Gary | $165,000 | Frederick Xlander | |
| Koutnik Gary R | $165,000 | Frederick Xlander | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $160,000 | $19,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $5,890 | $160,000 | $19,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $160,000 | $19,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $5,456 | $160,000 | $19,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $5,434 | $160,000 | $19,000 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $4,889 | $160,000 | $19,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $160,000 | $19,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $160,000 | $19,000 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $160,000 | $19,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $4,622 | $160,000 | $19,000 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,500 | $10,000 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,500 | $10,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map