105 Chapman Place Athens, GA 30606
Beechwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,958 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Chapman Place, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $598,990, approximately $332 per square foot. 105 Chapman Place is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Bettye Henderson Holston Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Merino Emilio F
Bought by
Brewer Ashley B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Popham Sandra N
Bought by
Merino Emilio F and Cassera Maria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,920
Interest Rate
2.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Ashley B | $320,900 | -- | |
| Merino Emilio F | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merino Emilio F | $187,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $230,816 | $30,000 | $200,816 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $216,785 | $30,000 | $186,785 |
| 2023 | $6,275 | $200,091 | $30,000 | $170,091 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $160,590 | $24,000 | $136,590 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $138,030 | $24,000 | $114,030 |
| 2020 | $3,989 | $132,506 | $24,000 | $108,506 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $103,429 | $24,000 | $79,429 |
| 2018 | $2,758 | $91,232 | $24,000 | $67,232 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,852 | $24,000 | $64,852 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $80,820 | $24,000 | $56,820 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $75,548 | $22,000 | $53,548 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $75,548 | $22,000 | $53,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map