105 Chartsey St Upper Marlboro, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $418,508 - $529,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Chartsey St, Upper Marlboro, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $478,877, approximately $215 per square foot. 105 Chartsey St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Perrywood Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Junta J M
Bought by
Noah Amina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,899
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1986
Sold by
Staker Thomas M
Bought by
Junta Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noah Amina K | $149,900 | -- | |
| Junta Jean M | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Noah Amina K | $145,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,732 | $416,200 | $100,800 | $315,400 |
| 2024 | $4,732 | $391,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,538 | $365,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $340,800 | $100,800 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $323,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,009 | $306,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,885 | $289,700 | $100,400 | $189,300 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $271,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,611 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,248 | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $236,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map