105 Chatham Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $298,782 - $333,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Chatham Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $319,196, approximately $243 per square foot. 105 Chatham Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Aversboro Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1986
Bought by
Sorrell Ii Jerry Edward and Sorrell Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrell Ii Jerry Edward | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $298,224 | $120,000 | $178,224 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $298,224 | $120,000 | $178,224 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $193,222 | $63,000 | $130,222 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $193,222 | $63,000 | $130,222 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $193,222 | $63,000 | $130,222 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $193,222 | $63,000 | $130,222 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $149,426 | $50,000 | $99,426 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $149,426 | $50,000 | $99,426 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $149,426 | $50,000 | $99,426 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $149,426 | $50,000 | $99,426 |
| 2015 | $1,650 | $144,001 | $44,000 | $100,001 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $144,001 | $44,000 | $100,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map