N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $300,000
Updated ranch home in quiet Arcadia sitting on 2 parcels for extra green space. 3 bedrooms plus office space - kitchen with nook area & dining room. Electric fireplace in living rm with remote. Nice 2 level shed with flooring. Crawl space is insulated - attic has new insulation throughout. Garage has epoxy floors, heat & service dr. Covered front porch - popular Hamilton Heights Schools
Last Buyer's Agent
Christian Travis
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Richey L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Starr Real Estate Team Incorporated | $192,000 | Near North Title Group | |
| Chaudion Wesley A | -- | None Available | |
| Kruse Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Kruse Jeffrey W | -- | -- | |
| Kruse Linda S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conley Richey L | $203,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaudion Wesley A | $105,828 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $209,900 | +9.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2021 11/22/21 | Sold | $192,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Off Market | $192,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2021 08/22/21 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,565 | $266,700 | $51,800 | $214,900 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $248,000 | $51,800 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $215,100 | $51,800 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $147,900 | $38,800 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $130,200 | $38,800 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $126,200 | $38,800 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $116,400 | $20,700 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $111,500 | $20,700 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $999 | $102,500 | $20,700 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $983 | $102,700 | $20,700 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $836 | $98,200 | $20,300 | $77,900 |
| 2013 | $836 | $103,900 | $20,400 | $83,500 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
Non-BLC Member
MIBOR REALTOR® Association
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Suzanne Offutt
Dropped Members
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christian Travis
F.C. Tucker Company
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aaron Starr
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21829521
APN: 29-02-24-214-027.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.