Seller's Agent in 2025
Lourdes Yanes-Reefer
RE/MAX United
(910) 286-2903
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $563,000
Prime Location! This stunning corner-lot home has everything you need and more. Nestled in the highly sought-after Park Village, it's just a short walk to the community clubhouse, swimming pool, parks, and top-rated Wake County schools. The kitchen boasts brand-new stainless steel appliances, while luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring extends throughout both levels. Soaring cathedral ceilings add a touch of elegance, enhancing the home's spacious feel. With three generously sized bedrooms, a large backyard featuring a relaxing deck, and a playground perfect for outdoor fun and entertainment, this home is a rare find. Don't miss your chance—this one won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX United License #286028 Listed on: 04/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Cao Quan | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cao Quan Wu | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dominguez Ivan Alexander Aviles | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Purdy Brian O | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mcallister Keith S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Ivan Alexander Aviles | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Purdy Brian O | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Purdy Brian O | $33,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $540,000 | +1.9% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $530,000 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,207 | $518,912 | $241,500 | $277,412 |
| 2024 | $4,116 | $488,469 | $241,500 | $246,969 |
| 2023 | $2,921 | $289,502 | $100,000 | $189,502 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $289,502 | $100,000 | $189,502 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $289,502 | $100,000 | $189,502 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $289,502 | $100,000 | $189,502 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $222,575 | $80,000 | $142,575 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $222,575 | $80,000 | $142,575 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $222,575 | $80,000 | $142,575 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $222,575 | $80,000 | $142,575 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $206,238 | $62,000 | $144,238 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $206,238 | $62,000 | $144,238 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lourdes Yanes-Reefer
RE/MAX United
(910) 286-2903
1 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Daniel Qiao
ZELEN GROUP
(919) 666-7426
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10085385
APN: 0743.01-36-8389-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.