105 Chippewa St Kawkawlin, MI 48631
Estimated Value: $112,719 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Chippewa St, Kawkawlin, MI 48631 and is currently estimated at $124,930, approximately $153 per square foot. 105 Chippewa St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including McAlear-Sawden Elementary School, Western Middle School, and Bay City Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Short Larry J
Bought by
Short Marc L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Short Larry J and Shor David L
Bought by
Short Larry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Marc L | -- | None Available | |
| Short Larry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $37,900 | $37,900 | $0 |