NOT LISTED FOR SALE

105 Clifford Ln Perry, FL 32348

Estimated Value: $154,000 - $201,294

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,667 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 20, 2024

Last sale price $160,000 $96 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,100 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2024

Beautiful and well maintained all brick home on a spacious 1.08 acre corner lot. New roof. New Electrical panel. Paved driveway leads up to a well-designed carport large enough for your vehicle, and also features additional storage space. Sunny back patio overlooks the sweeping property lined with mature landscaping, and is ideal for outdoor entertaining and gardening. Storage shed on the property will convey with the home. Grand living room and dining area with a gas fireplace are the perfect area for gatherings, while the den offers a flex space currently used as a family room, and would be easily converted into an efficient office space. Lovely retro teal kitchen with eat-in breakfast nook and ample counter/cabinet space exudes natural light. New range hood and refrigerator. Roomy primary bedroom and bath with vintage pink tile. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfortable space for family. Enjoy this wonderful home as-is (think time-capsule!) or update to your liking. *Lockbox will be installed week of 11/18. Use showingtime to schedule. Buyers must provide pre-approval letter or proof of funds to tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Scott

ROGERS BARRY, REALTOR License #3351162 Listed on: 11/18/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 1.08

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,667 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Taylor County Elementary School
  • Taylor County Middle School
  • Taylor County High School

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • 1.08 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Jerkins Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7-12 / 6

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Directions: Highway 98 West to left on Warner, right onto Clifford Lane, property on the left. Look for signs.
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Jerkins Heights
  • Architectural Style: One Story, Traditional
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • ResoFireplaceFeatures: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, One Space
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Bonus Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1667.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 1.08
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 7-12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2024
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Jenkins Laura and Jenkins Clifford Terrell
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.33%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$169,074

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,074
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hylton David $160,000 None Listed On Document
Jenkins Clifford Terrell -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/20/2024 12/20/24 Sold $160,000 -5.3% $96 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 For Sale $169,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,378 $125,180 $10,440 $114,740
2024 $500 $72,440 -- --
2023 $500 $70,330 $0 $0
2022 $585 $68,290 $0 $0
2021 $595 $66,310 $0 $0
2020 $595 $65,400 $10,440 $54,960
2019 $607 $66,110 $0 $0
2018 $598 $64,880 $10,440 $54,440
2017 $612 $64,550 $10,440 $54,110
2016 $613 $64,550 $10,440 $54,110
2015 $576 $64,550 $10,440 $54,110
2014 -- $66,070 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 379138

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-04-07-05425-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.