105 Cochran Rd Unit 4 Manhattan, IL 60442
Estimated Value: $193,899 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cochran Rd Unit 4, Manhattan, IL 60442 and is currently estimated at $209,975, approximately $193 per square foot. 105 Cochran Rd Unit 4 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, Anna McDonald Elementary School, and Manhattan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Peterssen Richard and Petersen Vickie
Bought by
Petersen Richard Edward and Petersen Vickie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Richard Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,047 | $55,900 | $11,400 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $4,764 | $51,600 | $10,500 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $4,176 | $46,650 | $8,000 | $38,650 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $42,950 | $7,800 | $35,150 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $40,750 | $6,750 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $40,750 | $6,750 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $40,750 | $6,750 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $39,700 | $6,750 | $32,950 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $36,650 | $6,750 | $29,900 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $35,300 | $6,500 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $33,500 | $6,500 | $27,000 |
| 2013 | $2,730 | $33,500 | $6,500 | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map