105 Conover Ave Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,261
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Conover Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $501,735, approximately $397 per square foot. 105 Conover Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Good Shepherd Academy, and Abundant Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Hago Karla and Spangle Karla
Bought by
Spangle Karla and Spangle Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,418
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Grines Zvi
Bought by
Hago Karla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangle Karla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hago Karla | $322,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spangle Karla | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hago Karla | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,378 | $394,300 | $212,900 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $10,157 | $394,300 | $212,900 | $181,400 |
| 2023 | $9,297 | $394,300 | $212,900 | $181,400 |
| 2022 | $9,297 | $240,600 | $127,400 | $113,200 |
| 2021 | $9,249 | $240,600 | $127,400 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $8,859 | $240,600 | $127,400 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $8,681 | $240,600 | $127,400 | $113,200 |
| 2018 | $8,447 | $240,600 | $127,400 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $8,356 | $240,600 | $127,400 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $8,108 | $240,600 | $127,400 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | $7,978 | $240,600 | $127,400 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $7,877 | $240,600 | $127,400 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map