105 Cornell Dr Durant, OK 74701
Estimated Value: $138,636 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cornell Dr, Durant, OK 74701 and is currently estimated at $173,909, approximately $154 per square foot. 105 Cornell Dr is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including Northwest Heights Elementary School, Durant Intermediate Elementary School, and Durant Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Walker Gary D and Walker Vickie A
Bought by
Walker Tracy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Bradley Margaret B
Bought by
Walker Gary D and Walker Vickie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1993
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Ashworth Robert and Ashworth Johnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Tracy D | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Gary D | -- | None Available | |
| Ashworth Robert | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $6,885 | $1,540 | $5,345 |
| 2024 | $639 | $6,557 | $1,540 | $5,017 |
| 2023 | $639 | $6,245 | $1,540 | $4,705 |
| 2022 | $558 | $5,948 | $1,540 | $4,408 |
| 2021 | $572 | $5,948 | $1,540 | $4,408 |
| 2020 | $571 | $5,948 | $1,540 | $4,408 |
| 2019 | $535 | $5,904 | $1,502 | $4,402 |
| 2018 | $505 | $5,624 | $1,356 | $4,268 |
| 2017 | $478 | $5,355 | $1,328 | $4,027 |
| 2016 | $459 | $5,101 | $1,210 | $3,891 |
| 2015 | $458 | $5,101 | $1,210 | $3,891 |
| 2014 | $457 | $5,101 | $1,210 | $3,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map