105 Cornerstone Blvd Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $635,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,253
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cornerstone Blvd, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $534,953, approximately $125 per square foot. 105 Cornerstone Blvd is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Haughton Elementary School, Haughton Middle School, and Haughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Cornerstone Of La Home
Bought by
Chaney Curtis and Chaney C W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaney Curtis | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Chaney Curtis | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $62,322 | $4,000 | $58,322 |
| 2024 | $5,546 | $62,322 | $4,000 | $58,322 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $53,331 | $4,000 | $49,331 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $2,225 | $2,225 | $0 |
| 2020 | $229 | $2,225 | $2,225 | $0 |
| 2019 | $156 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $156 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $174 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $163 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map