105 Cotswold Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Wyndhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,400
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cotswold Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $760,400, approximately $372 per square foot. 105 Cotswold Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Ayers Vaughan B
Bought by
Redfield Robert R and Redfield Joyce Hoke
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redfield Robert R | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,327 | $593,900 | $321,000 | $272,900 |
| 2024 | $13,327 | $597,900 | $321,000 | $276,900 |
| 2023 | $13,211 | $593,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,155 | $589,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,827 | $585,900 | $321,000 | $264,900 |
| 2020 | $13,052 | $584,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,961 | $583,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,012 | $582,600 | $321,000 | $261,600 |
| 2017 | $12,595 | $582,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,593 | $582,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,593 | $588,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,593 | $588,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map