105 Cottage St Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $146,808
6
Beds
1
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cottage St, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $133,952, approximately $66 per square foot. 105 Cottage St is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and Creative Minds Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Condes Patricia A
Bought by
Patricia A Condes Irrevocable Trust and Baranska
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Condes Irrevocable Trust | $473,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $104,200 | $15,900 | $88,300 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $104,200 | $15,900 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $104,200 | $15,900 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $104,200 | $15,900 | $88,300 |
| 2021 | $929 | $77,000 | $14,500 | $62,500 |
| 2020 | $903 | $77,000 | $14,500 | $62,500 |
| 2019 | $655 | $77,000 | $14,500 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $939 | $77,000 | $14,500 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $84,300 | $15,300 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $84,300 | $15,300 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $892 | $84,300 | $15,300 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $892 | $84,300 | $15,300 | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map