Estimated Value: $247,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Cranbrook Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $267,408, approximately $227 per square foot. 105 Cranbrook Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Nadu Construction Inc
Bought by
Oliver Richard C and Oliver Carrie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,653
Outstanding Balance
$47,059
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
T P Reck Builder Inc
Bought by
Nadu Construction Inc and Lancaster Home Builders
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Richard C | $119,600 | -- | |
| Nadu Construction Inc | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliver Richard C | $118,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,732 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2025 | $4,520 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2020 | $4,177 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2018 | $4,041 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2016 | $0 | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,600 | $31,980 | $96,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map