105 Crest Dr Poteau, OK 74953
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Crest Dr, Poteau, OK 74953 and is currently estimated at $143,696, approximately $99 per square foot. 105 Crest Dr is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Poteau Primary Elementary School, Poteau Upper Elementary School, and Pansy Kidd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Broyles Jefferey S and Broyles Jennifer R
Bought by
Robins Elizabeth K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robins Elizabeth K | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robins Elizabeth K | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $8,713 | $770 | $7,943 |
| 2023 | $667 | $8,213 | $770 | $7,443 |
| 2022 | $624 | $7,974 | $770 | $7,204 |
| 2021 | $591 | $7,622 | $770 | $6,852 |
| 2020 | $617 | $7,888 | $770 | $7,118 |
| 2019 | $665 | $8,400 | $770 | $7,630 |
| 2018 | $635 | $8,450 | $770 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $641 | $8,486 | $770 | $7,716 |
| 2016 | $615 | $8,239 | $770 | $7,469 |
| 2015 | $606 | $7,998 | $770 | $7,228 |
| 2014 | $632 | $8,234 | $770 | $7,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map