T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Shoupe
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $690,000
Welcome home! This home has Fresh Interior Paint, Partial flooring replacement in some areas. Discover a bright and open interior with plenty of natural light and a neutral color palette, complimented by a fireplace. The primary bathroom is fully equipped with a separate tub and shower, double sinks, and plenty of under sink storage. Take it easy in the fenced in back yard. The covered sitting area makes it great for BBQs! A must see! This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage LLC License #239817 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Garrett Alec | $687,000 | Os National Title | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $702,500 | Os National Title | |
| Robert A Deleo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deleo Robert A | $333,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $333,000 | -- | |
| Gallagher Brian L | $299,000 | -- | |
| Schuler Kim Morrison | $285,000 | -- | |
| St Lawrence Homes Inc | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Garrett Alec | $587,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleo Robert A | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Brian L | $214,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $687,000 | -0.3% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2025 11/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $689,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $689,000 | -0.4% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $692,000 | -1.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -0.9% | $212 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Price Changed | $705,000 | -3.3% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $729,000 | -1.9% | $221 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $743,000 | -0.9% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -2.6% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | For Sale | $770,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 | $672,644 | $230,000 | $442,644 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $672,644 | $230,000 | $442,644 |
| 2023 | $4,580 | $455,068 | $94,000 | $361,068 |
| 2022 | $4,409 | $455,068 | $94,000 | $361,068 |
| 2021 | $4,320 | $455,068 | $94,000 | $361,068 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $455,068 | $94,000 | $361,068 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $372,349 | $94,000 | $278,349 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $372,349 | $94,000 | $278,349 |
| 2017 | $3,613 | $372,349 | $94,000 | $278,349 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $372,349 | $94,000 | $278,349 |
| 2015 | $3,775 | $381,385 | $90,000 | $291,385 |
| 2014 | -- | $381,385 | $90,000 | $291,385 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Shoupe
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Lisa McGill
Opendoor Brokerage LLC
L
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Hamilton
Navigate Realty
(919) 971-1274
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10098896
APN: 0772.03-14-8869-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.