105 Daybreak Ct Unit 55 Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $653,796
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Daybreak Ct Unit 55, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $613,398, approximately $250 per square foot. 105 Daybreak Ct Unit 55 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Jarvisburg Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Paris Mel L
Bought by
Plafcan George Christopher and Plafcan Bonnie Flora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,157
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$445,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Paris Mel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,355
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Jefferson Kenneth M
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,355
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Myers Susan Elizabeth
Bought by
Jefferson Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plafcan George Christopher | $277,500 | None Available | |
| Paris Mel L | $199,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Jefferson Ken | $285,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plafcan George Christopher | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paris Mel L | $196,355 | |
| Previous Owner | Jefferson Ken | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $328,800 | $50,700 | $278,100 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $328,800 | $50,700 | $278,100 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $328,800 | $50,700 | $278,100 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $328,800 | $50,700 | $278,100 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $265,600 | $33,600 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $265,600 | $33,600 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $265,600 | $33,600 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $265,600 | $33,600 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $1,392 | $265,600 | $33,600 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $265,600 | $33,600 | $232,000 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $265,600 | $33,600 | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map