105 Deep Shore Rd Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $270,572 - $416,000
Studio
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Deep Shore Rd, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $334,643, approximately $372 per square foot. 105 Deep Shore Rd is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1983
Sold by
Schehl Edward F
Bought by
The State Of Md To The Use Of The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The State Of Md To The Use Of The | $49,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $278,900 | $225,000 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $271,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $264,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $256,800 | $225,000 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $256,800 | $225,000 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $272,100 | $230,000 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $264,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $256,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map