105 Dickson St Duryea, PA 18642
Estimated Value: $176,796 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Dickson St, Duryea, PA 18642 and is currently estimated at $207,449, approximately $115 per square foot. 105 Dickson St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2025
Sold by
Reviello John
Bought by
John Reviello And Josephine Reviello Revocabl and Reviello
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Reviellos Insurance Agency Llc
Bought by
Reviello John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Lauer Steven J and Estate Of Raymond Lauer
Bought by
Reviellos Insurance Agency Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Trzcinski Jill and Santos Jill
Bought by
Lauer Raymond and Costanzo Angelo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,262
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Reviello And Josephine Reviello Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reviello John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reviello John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reviellos Insurance Agency Llc | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Lauer Raymond | $112,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reviellos Insurance Agency Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauer Raymond | $102,262 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,116 | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2025 | $3,105 | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $3,105 | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $2,858 | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,300 | $18,400 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map