105 Dobecka Dr Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $453,645 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Dobecka Dr, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $475,411, approximately $246 per square foot. 105 Dobecka Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2021
Sold by
Dobecka Vanessa Gay and Dobecka Vanessa L
Bought by
Dobecka Vanessa Gay and The Vanessa Gay Dobecka Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Dobecka Mark
Bought by
Dobecka Vanessa L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobecka Vanessa Gay | -- | None Available | |
| Dobecka Vanessa L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,210 | $400,000 | $80,000 | $320,000 |
| 2024 | $6,210 | $386,770 | $80,000 | $306,770 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $386,770 | $80,000 | $306,770 |
| 2022 | $8,918 | $386,770 | $80,000 | $306,770 |
| 2021 | $7,470 | $300,180 | $80,000 | $220,180 |
| 2020 | $7,594 | $300,180 | $80,000 | $220,180 |
| 2019 | $7,757 | $288,750 | $75,000 | $213,750 |
| 2018 | $7,836 | $288,750 | $75,000 | $213,750 |
| 2017 | $7,701 | $282,420 | $56,000 | $226,420 |
| 2016 | $7,701 | $282,420 | $56,000 | $226,420 |
| 2015 | $5,812 | $246,620 | $56,000 | $190,620 |
| 2014 | $5,812 | $235,880 | $56,000 | $179,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map