105 Durst Ave E Greenwood, SC 29649
Estimated Value: $132,214 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Durst Ave E, Greenwood, SC 29649 and is currently estimated at $160,804, approximately $98 per square foot. 105 Durst Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Merrywood Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Greenwood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $512 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $501 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $488 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $488 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $476 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $472 | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $82,900 | $10,000 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $463 | $82,900 | $10,000 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $463 | $82,900 | $10,000 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $436 | $81,200 | $10,600 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $435 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $70,600 | $9,200 | $61,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map