Estimated Value: $70,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E 13th St, Belle, WV 25015 and is currently estimated at $98,301, approximately $140 per square foot. 105 E 13th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Du Pont Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Harvey Frederick L
Bought by
Nester Kathern M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nester Kathern M | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $9,540 | $9,540 | $0 |
| 2024 | $144 | $28,260 | $9,540 | $18,720 |
| 2023 | $409 | $27,060 | $9,540 | $17,520 |
| 2022 | $390 | $25,860 | $9,540 | $16,320 |
| 2021 | $391 | $25,920 | $9,540 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $391 | $25,920 | $9,540 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $391 | $25,920 | $9,540 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $355 | $25,920 | $9,540 | $16,380 |
| 2017 | $356 | $25,920 | $9,540 | $16,380 |
| 2016 | $356 | $25,920 | $9,540 | $16,380 |
| 2015 | $356 | $25,920 | $9,540 | $16,380 |
| 2014 | $77 | $25,680 | $9,540 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map