Seller's Agent in 2026
John Oppermann
Archpoint Advisory
(913) 660-6485
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
105 East 19th Street is a beautiful classic prewar co-op building in the heart of the exclusive Gramercy neighborhood. This one-bedroom and one-bathroom corner apartment is renovated and updated with a large open kitchen and living space. Facing the rear of the building with doors opening to the back garden, the space provides peace and quiet even in the heart of the city with greenery enveloping the living space and bedroom from spring to fall. The apartment has hardwood floors, high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, and a hooded cooktop.
The apartment is in the heart of Manhattan with easy access to the Flatiron, NoMad, Union Square, Kips Bay, and Greenwich Village neighborhoods. The immediate neighborhood is lively but quiet with dozens of restaurants and retail locations nearby. Nearby trains include the 4/5/6, N/Q/R/W, and L.
The building allows for co-purchasing, guarantors, gifting, purchases by parents, and pied-a-terres. Subletting is permitted for three years. Cats and dogs are allowed. The building's energy efficiency rating is an A.
Listed by agent owner.Last Agent to Sell the Property
Archpoint Advisory License #10301212434 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $799,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.7% | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $830,000 | -2.2% | -- | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | +10.3% | -- | |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Sold | $770,000 | -6.7% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | For Sale | $825,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $316,224 | $3,000,150 | $576,000 | $2,424,150 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,035,700 | $576,000 | $2,459,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
John Oppermann
Archpoint Advisory
(913) 660-6485
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Olivia Ionescu
Corcoran Group
(718) 422-2500
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Steven Gold
Corcoran Group
(203) 249-7532
2 in this area
161 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Ellen Rick
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(917) 330-2088
9 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20004834
Ask me questions while you tour the home.