105 E 1st St Sweeny, TX 77480
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $178,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E 1st St, Sweeny, TX 77480 and is currently estimated at $165,405, approximately $127 per square foot. 105 E 1st St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Sweeny Elementary School, Sweeny Junior High School, and Sweeny High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Spurgeon Virgil Martin
Bought by
Tumlinson Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tumlinson Marsha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $128,226 | $37,500 | $115,010 |
| 2023 | $665 | $105,972 | $37,500 | $128,570 |
| 2022 | $2,560 | $96,338 | $26,250 | $80,010 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $87,580 | $22,500 | $65,080 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $87,580 | $22,500 | $65,080 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $73,180 | $14,380 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $73,180 | $14,380 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $65,530 | $14,380 | $51,150 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $65,530 | $14,380 | $51,150 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $55,150 | $12,500 | $42,650 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $51,140 | $12,500 | $38,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map