105 E 2nd St Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $587,970
Studio
--
Bath
8,167
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E 2nd St, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently priced at $587,970, approximately $71 per square foot. 105 E 2nd St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Heritage Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Murphy Jeffrey H and Murphy Mary R
Bought by
Jm Murphy Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jm Murphy Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $420,000 | $214,500 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $9,025 | $550,000 | $154,500 | $395,500 |
| 2022 | $7,638 | $376,500 | $133,000 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $7,610 | $376,500 | $133,000 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $7,289 | $376,500 | $133,000 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $7,282 | $376,500 | $133,000 | $243,500 |
| 2018 | $7,071 | $324,000 | $115,500 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $6,977 | $324,000 | $115,500 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $6,892 | $324,000 | $115,500 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $6,752 | $324,000 | $115,500 | $208,500 |
| 2014 | $6,597 | $324,000 | $115,500 | $208,500 |
| 2013 | $5,117 | $324,000 | $115,500 | $208,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map