Estimated Value: $203,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E 3rd St, Blum, TX 76627 and is currently estimated at $265,201, approximately $187 per square foot. 105 E 3rd St is a home located in Hill County with nearby schools including Blum Independent School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Miller William R and Miller Terri J
Bought by
Finley Benjamin James and Finley Carlie Deloren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,068
Outstanding Balance
$122,159
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Fagan Pat
Bought by
Miller William R and Miller Terri J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Benjamin James | -- | Capital Title | |
| Miller William R | -- | Micro Title Hill County Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finley Benjamin James | $140,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $202,430 | $5,860 | $196,570 |
| 2024 | $38 | $203,860 | $5,930 | $197,930 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $191,000 | $5,930 | $185,070 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $189,530 | $5,930 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $157,760 | $3,600 | $154,160 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $139,400 | $2,910 | $136,490 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $243,540 | $2,640 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $62 | $2,480 | $2,480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $2,480 | $2,480 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,310 | $2,310 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map