105 E Avenue A Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Avenue A, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $107,120, approximately $108 per square foot. 105 E Avenue A is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Rachel Patterson Elementary School, A.C. Moore Elementary School, and Escambia County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $234 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $234 | $4,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $239 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $216 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $216 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $236 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $236 | $4,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $218 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,452 | $702 | $1,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,530 | $780 | $1,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map