105 E Baldwin St Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $378,362 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Baldwin St, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $401,591, approximately $335 per square foot. 105 E Baldwin St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Willow Grove Elementary School, Hackettstown Middle School, and Hackettstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1992
Bought by
Souders Leona F and Souders Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souders Leona F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2024 | $8,428 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2023 | $8,153 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $7,984 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2020 | $7,816 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2019 | $7,554 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2018 | $7,407 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2017 | $7,407 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2016 | $7,284 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2015 | $6,979 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
| 2014 | $6,752 | $249,800 | $128,600 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map