105 E Beal St Henrico, VA 23075
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Beal St, Henrico, VA 23075 and is currently estimated at $232,804, approximately $161 per square foot. 105 E Beal St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Highland Springs Elementary School, Fairfield Middle School, and Highland Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Frise Mildred W
Bought by
Sechriest Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,184
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sechriest Zachary | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sechriest Zachary | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sechriest Zachary | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Sechriest Zachary | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $202,600 | $32,500 | $170,100 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $181,000 | $30,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $181,000 | $30,000 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $153,100 | $30,000 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $124,000 | $24,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $124,000 | $24,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $114,100 | $21,500 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $107,800 | $21,500 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $97,300 | $21,500 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,900 | $21,500 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $834 | $87,600 | $25,500 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | $834 | $94,800 | $25,500 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map