105 E Beech St Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,537 - $505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Beech St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $465,884, approximately $510 per square foot. 105 E Beech St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Jespersen Dale E and Jespersen Marilyn
Bought by
Stroh Dennis and Stroh Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$503
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$465,381
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroh Dennis | $72,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroh Dennis | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $182 | $435,000 | $388,000 | $47,000 |
| 2025 | $181 | $390,000 | $345,000 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $181 | $392,000 | $347,000 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $178 | $398,100 | $352,000 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $208 | $336,000 | $254,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $224 | $275,800 | $203,000 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $233 | $258,800 | $190,000 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $238 | $218,500 | $154,000 | $64,500 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $188,600 | $131,000 | $57,600 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $164,600 | $109,000 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $137,300 | $89,000 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $101,100 | $58,000 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map