105 E Cherry St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
725
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Cherry St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $67,667, approximately $93 per square foot. 105 E Cherry St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Douglas Shawn D
Bought by
Williams Eugene Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Bought by
Shawn Douglas D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Eugene Allen | $17,000 | -- | |
| Shawn Douglas D | $18,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $14,200 | $4,500 | $9,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,200 | $4,500 | $9,700 |
| 2023 | $121 | $14,200 | $4,500 | $9,700 |
| 2022 | $116 | $13,700 | $4,500 | $9,200 |
| 2021 | $110 | $13,700 | $4,500 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $110 | $13,700 | $4,500 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $110 | $13,700 | $4,500 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $150 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map