105 E Chestnut Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Chestnut Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $364,729, approximately $165 per square foot. 105 E Chestnut Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Carpenter Celeste G and Carpenter David Patrick
Bought by
Shambo Michael and Shambo Kelli H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Carpenter Celeste G and Carpenter David Patrick
Bought by
Shambo Michael and Shambo Kelli H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Carpenter Celeste C Gibbens and Gibbens Celeste C
Bought by
Carpenter David Patrick and Carpenter Celeste G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shambo Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Shambo Michael | $124,500 | -- | |
| Carpenter David Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shambo Michael | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $303,796 | $100,000 | $203,796 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $303,796 | $100,000 | $203,796 |
| 2023 | $1,972 | $168,020 | $40,000 | $128,020 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $168,020 | $40,000 | $128,020 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $168,020 | $40,000 | $128,020 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $168,020 | $40,000 | $128,020 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $130,176 | $32,000 | $98,176 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $130,176 | $32,000 | $98,176 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $130,176 | $32,000 | $98,176 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $130,176 | $32,000 | $98,176 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $150,492 | $40,000 | $110,492 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $150,492 | $40,000 | $110,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map