105 E Chew Ave Saint Michaels, MD 21663
Estimated Value: $594,316 - $713,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Chew Ave, Saint Michaels, MD 21663 and is currently estimated at $640,079, approximately $434 per square foot. 105 E Chew Ave is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including St. Michaels Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Eckel Howard L
Bought by
Weaver Wendy L and Lyba Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$464,735
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Eckel Howard L and Eckel Elizabeth Furman
Bought by
Eckel Howard L and Eckel Elizabeth Furman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Eckel Howard L
Bought by
Eckel Howard L and Eckel Elizabeth Furman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Eckel Howard L
Bought by
Eckel Howard L and Eckel Elizabeth Furman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1998
Sold by
Akers Robert A and Akers Carol J
Bought by
Eckel Howard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Weisman Raymond F and Weisman Helen M
Bought by
Akers Robert A and Akers Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Wendy L | -- | Venture Title | |
| Eckel Howard L | -- | None Available | |
| Eckel Howard L | -- | -- | |
| Eckel Howard L | -- | -- | |
| Eckel Howard L | $145,000 | -- | |
| Akers Robert A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Weisman Raymond F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Wendy L | $495,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $253,000 | $253,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $419,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $406,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $393,000 | $253,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $378,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $363,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $349,200 | $200,000 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $329,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $310,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $290,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map