105 E Eldred St Wausau, WI 54401
Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Eldred St, Wausau, WI 54401 and is currently estimated at $199,667, approximately $239 per square foot. 105 E Eldred St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Marathon Savings Bank
Bought by
Carlson Rodney L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,552
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$124,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Golden Futures Llc
Bought by
Marathon Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Victor A
Bought by
Golden Futures Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Rodney L | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Marathon Savings Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Golden Futures Llc | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Rodney L | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $96,900 | $18,000 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $96,900 | $18,000 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $888 | $55,100 | $17,400 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $55,100 | $17,400 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $55,100 | $17,400 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $55,100 | $17,400 | $37,700 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $50,000 | $11,600 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $50,000 | $11,600 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $50,000 | $11,600 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $50,000 | $11,600 | $38,400 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $50,000 | $11,600 | $38,400 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $57,800 | $17,400 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map