105 E Granberry St Brewton, AL 36426
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Granberry St, Brewton, AL 36426 and is currently estimated at $138,409, approximately $96 per square foot. 105 E Granberry St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Brewton Elementary School, Brewton Middle School, and TR Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Harvey Lucille M
Bought by
Thames Rufus L and Thames Alice Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thames Rufus L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,340 | $450 | $5,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,340 | $450 | $5,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map