105 E Howard St Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Howard St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $259,319, approximately $166 per square foot. 105 E Howard St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Strunk Rance M and Strunk Darlene M
Bought by
Steinmetz Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steinmetz Sharon | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2023 | $3,629 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2021 | $3,520 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2020 | $3,468 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2019 | $3,449 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2016 | $3,407 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $78,010 | $33,580 | $44,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map