105 E Ingram St Mount Gilead, NC 27306
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Ingram St, Mount Gilead, NC 27306 and is currently estimated at $167,667, approximately $95 per square foot. 105 E Ingram St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Mount Gilead Elementary School and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Jordan Sue and Jordan Jack
Bought by
Haithcock Taylor A and Whittington Ashley C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,368
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$114,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1949
Bought by
Ingram Jerry M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haithcock Taylor A | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Ingram Jerry M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haithcock Taylor A | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $113,515 | $6,652 | $106,863 |
| 2024 | $14 | $113,515 | $6,652 | $106,863 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $113,515 | $6,652 | $106,863 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $113,515 | $6,652 | $106,863 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $113,515 | $6,652 | $106,863 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $113,515 | $6,652 | $106,863 |
| 2018 | $1,443 | $121,300 | $6,652 | $114,648 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $121,300 | $6,652 | $114,648 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $121,300 | $6,652 | $114,648 |
| 2015 | $1,383 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $121,327 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map