105 E Jackson St Mayodan, NC 27027
Estimated Value: $122,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Jackson St, Mayodan, NC 27027 and is currently priced at $122,000, approximately $118 per square foot. 105 E Jackson St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Western Rockingham Middle School, John W Dillard Elementary, and John W. Dillard Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wall Chad L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Vaughn John
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Chandler Donald W and Chandler Linda K
Bought by
Vaughn John David and Vaughn John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,912
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Chad L | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $35,120 | None Available | |
| Vaughn John David | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaughn John David | $73,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $679 | $48,877 | $9,922 | $38,955 |
| 2022 | $665 | $48,877 | $9,922 | $38,955 |
| 2021 | $648 | $48,877 | $9,922 | $38,955 |
| 2020 | $648 | $48,877 | $9,922 | $38,955 |
| 2019 | $648 | $48,877 | $9,922 | $38,955 |
| 2018 | $670 | $50,512 | $12,922 | $37,590 |
| 2017 | $670 | $50,512 | $12,922 | $37,590 |
| 2015 | $677 | $50,512 | $12,922 | $37,590 |
| 2014 | $670 | $50,512 | $12,922 | $37,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map