105 E Johnson St Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $219,541
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Johnson St, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $203,885, approximately $113 per square foot. 105 E Johnson St is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Sunset Avenue Elementary School, and Butler Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Strickland Sherwood J and Strickland Millard
Bought by
Faircloth Anne B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faircloth Anne B | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $203,315 | $7,747 | $195,568 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $203,315 | $7,747 | $195,568 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $127,649 | $6,996 | $120,653 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $127,649 | $6,996 | $120,653 |
| 2021 | $1,749 | $127,649 | $6,996 | $120,653 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $127,649 | $6,996 | $120,653 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $127,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $120,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $120,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $120,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $120,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $120,129 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map