105 E Knox St Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $65,942 - $138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Knox St, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $99,236, approximately $67 per square foot. 105 E Knox St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Cal Alejandro Xona
Bought by
Cruz Sonia Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Gaeta Juan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
House Jason
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Bought by
House Jason L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Razo Jason
Bought by
Wooden James and Wooden Jaclyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Vanderbleest Beverly S
Bought by
Razo Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Sonia Alvarez | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gaeta Juan | $15,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| House Jason L | $73,800 | -- | |
| Wooden James | $68,500 | None Available | |
| Razo Jason | $43,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wooden James | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $750 | $15,191 | $1,373 | $13,818 |
| 2023 | $654 | $13,830 | $1,250 | $12,580 |
| 2022 | $578 | $12,844 | $1,161 | $11,683 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $12,577 | $1,137 | $11,440 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $12,816 | $1,159 | $11,657 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $21,142 | $3,262 | $17,880 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $21,047 | $3,247 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $20,218 | $3,119 | $17,099 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $19,500 | $3,008 | $16,492 |
| 2015 | $122 | $19,975 | $3,081 | $16,894 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $19,749 | $3,046 | $16,703 |
| 2013 | $122 | $19,975 | $3,081 | $16,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map