105 E Lincoln Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,639 - $429,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Lincoln Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $380,660, approximately $402 per square foot. 105 E Lincoln Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Niketopoulos Thomas J and Niketopoulos Eva Marie
Bought by
Tansley Katheryn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Niketopoulos Thomas C and Niketopoulos Maureen
Bought by
Niketopoulos Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tansley Katheryn M | $125,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Niketopoulos Thomas J | $112,000 | -- | |
| Niketopoulos Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tansley Katheryn M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niketopoulos Thomas J | $89,600 | |
| Closed | Niketopoulos Thomas J | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,315 | $100,470 | $34,732 | $65,738 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $92,480 | $31,970 | $60,510 |
| 2022 | $3,908 | $87,400 | $30,210 | $57,190 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $85,320 | $29,490 | $55,830 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $84,520 | $29,210 | $55,310 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $82,290 | $28,440 | $53,850 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $79,230 | $26,800 | $52,430 |
| 2017 | $4,188 | $76,310 | $25,810 | $50,500 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $73,260 | $24,780 | $48,480 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $69,890 | $23,640 | $46,250 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $67,430 | $26,700 | $40,730 |
| 2013 | $4,459 | $67,630 | $26,780 | $40,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map