105 E Lofton St Lillington, NC 27546
Estimated Value: $178,809 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Lofton St, Lillington, NC 27546 and is currently estimated at $198,952, approximately $154 per square foot. 105 E Lofton St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Lillington-Shawtown Elementary School, Harnett Central Middle School, and Harnett Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Bought by
Holland Joseph R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Joseph R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $130,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $130,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $130,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $130,719 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $77,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,066 | $77,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $77,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $77,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $77,210 | $0 | $0 |