105 E Main St Indianola, IL 61850
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $83,739
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,578
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Main St, Indianola, IL 61850 and is currently estimated at $74,435. 105 E Main St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork South Elementary School and Salt Fork Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,744 | $25,705 | $485 | $25,220 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $24,112 | $943 | $23,169 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $22,289 | $872 | $21,417 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $21,556 | $843 | $20,713 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $21,556 | $843 | $20,713 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $20,477 | $801 | $19,676 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $19,254 | $753 | $18,501 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,914 | $700 | $17,214 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,303 | $676 | $16,627 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,303 | $676 | $16,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map