105 E Maple St Sherwood, OH 43556
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $142,445
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 E Maple St, Sherwood, OH 43556 and is currently estimated at $131,861, approximately $109 per square foot. 105 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Crites Robyn D and Miller Robyn D
Bought by
Crites Douglas O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Bought by
Crites Douglas O and Crites Robyn D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crites Douglas O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crites Douglas O | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crites Douglas O | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,061 | $30,360 | $2,820 | $27,540 |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $30,360 | $2,820 | $27,540 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $30,360 | $2,820 | $27,540 |
| 2022 | $921 | $23,960 | $2,820 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $921 | $23,960 | $2,820 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $936 | $23,960 | $2,820 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $872 | $22,230 | $2,820 | $19,410 |
| 2018 | $843 | $22,230 | $2,820 | $19,410 |
| 2017 | $841 | $22,225 | $2,817 | $19,408 |
| 2016 | $817 | $21,521 | $2,817 | $18,704 |
| 2015 | $430 | $21,521 | $2,817 | $18,704 |
| 2014 | $430 | $21,521 | $2,817 | $18,704 |
| 2013 | $430 | $21,521 | $2,817 | $18,704 |
| 2012 | $430 | $21,522 | $2,818 | $18,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map